9/9/17 Mark Pritt Memorial Race Feature Results


YAMAHA 375 sponsored by Montgomery & Weigle Insurance and Ensor Speed Shop
$500 Winner:  Richard Murtaugh
Fast Time:  Richard Murtaugh

sponsor Factory Emlet
Hard Luck Award:  Jack Eckard 
Hard Charger Award:  Johnny Eckard

2nd  Zac Smith

3rd  Jeremy Harshman
4th  Jake Toal
5th  Johnny Eckard
6th  Jordan Eckard
7th  Dane Mathias
8th  Jack Eckard
9th  Keithie Blumenstine
10th  Mike Parrish
11th  Tony Mrakovich
12th  Jim Reindollar
13th  Bradyn Burkholder


NOVICE KIDS
Emma Bloss  flat
Brock Wellman  champ
Blake Ludwig  champ


YAMAHA CHAMP
1st  Wayne Little
2nd Todd Pritt


JR SPORTSMAN I CHAMP
1st  Ayden Hare
2nd  Hunter McFadden
3rd  Kyli Taylor
4th  Cooper Shue
5th  Noah Fetter


JR STARS
1st  Layton Lawrence


SR CHAMP ANIMAL
1st  Austin Roush
2nd  Matt Lynerd
3rd  Hank Knokey
4th  Brandon Reiblich
5th  Jacob Chraussis
6th  Lee Welty
7th Tori Wonder
8th  Olivia Hartlaub


JR CHAMP
1st  Milton Decker
2nd  Cole Chenault
3rd  Kylie Dennis
4th  Hayden Brothers
5th  Elena Pritt
6th  Destiny Bevans
7th Kaitlyn Sharpley
8th  Bowen Smith


JR 3
1st  Carter Haskell


SR CHAMP FLATHEAD
1st  Austin Roush
2nd  Greg Conrad
3rd  Dakota Yiengst
4th  Chris Kennedy
5th  Brandon Reiblich
6th  Logan Kackley


JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1st  Bradyn Kuhn
2nd  Hayden Brothers
3rd  Makynzie Golden
4th  Cole Chenault
5th  Hunter McFadden
6th  Austin Morder


CLONE 375
1st  Rich Murtaugh
2nd  Jake Toal
3rd  Ray Wolf
4th  Tim Stoudt
5th  Brandon Petrick
6th  Paul Karl
7th  Matthew Karl


FLATHEAD 375
1st  Hank Knokey
2nd  Brent Bloss
3rd  Greg Conrad


HOOSIER JR CHAMP
1st  Cole Chenault
2nd  Kylie Dennis'


3rd  Hayden Brothers
4th  Kaitlyn Sharpley
5th  Elena Pritt


HOOSIER JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1st  Hunter McFadden
2nd  Cole Chenault
3rd  Bradyn Kuhn


YAMAHA 375
1st  Zac Smith
2nd  Jeremy Harshman
3rd  John Talerico

4th  Tyler Harshman
5th  Brent Mowery
6th  Shawn Myers
7th  Richard Murtaugh

                5-20 Points.doc


           10/7/17 Feature results--

              Final Points Race

KIDS NOVICE
Brock Wellman
Chase Weibley...
Ethan Slaybaugh
Knox Bryant
Blake Ludwig
Elijah Miller

JR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP
1. Hunter McFadden
2. Jensen Emlet
3. Noah Fetter
4. Cooper Shue
5. Kyli Taylor

SR ANIMAL CHAMP
1. Brandon Reiblch
2. Jeremy Harshman
3. Olivia Hartlaub
4. Lee Welty
5. Nathan Miller
6. Chuck Bowers

YAMAHA 375
1. Jake Toal
2. John Talerico

JR CHAMP
1. TJ Reed
2. Kaitlyn Sharpley
3. Landon Brothers
4. Elena Pritt
5. Bowen Smith
6. Hayden Brothers
7. Kylie Dennis

SR CHAMP FLATHEAD
1. Jeremy Shifflett
2. Eddie Guevera
3. Chris Kennedy

JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1. Makynzie Golden
2. Ayden Hare
3. Hunter McFadden

CLONE
1. Jacob Chroussis
2. Bryan Mallette
3. Jake Toal
4. Tim Stoudt
5. TJ Reed
6. Derek Jones

ADULT NOVICE
Eric Simerly
Robert Baker
Rick Wellman

JR STARS
1. Layton Lawrence

FLATHEAD 375
1. Hunter Dehaven
2. Logan Kackley
3. Koby Slavin
4. Heather Irvin/Sub

HOOSIER JR CHAMP
1. Cole Chenault
2. HaydenBrothers
3. Landon Brothers
4. Kaitlyn Sharpley
5. Elena Pritt
6. Kylie Dennis
7. Fenton Stormes

HOOSIER YAMAHA 375
1. Shawn Myers

HOOSIER JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1. Hunter McFadden





8/26/17 Feature Winners

Jr Sportsman II Champ
1st Hunter McFadden
2nd Cole Chenault...
3rd Hayden Brothers
4th Lance Batdorf

Yamaha 375
1st Jeremy Harshman
2nd Dane Mathias
3rd John Talerico
4th Brent Mowery
5th Chance Hendershot
6th Jack Eckard
7th Shawn Myers

Jr Champ
1st Milton Decker
2nd Hayden Brothers
3rd Cole Chenault
4th Destiny Bevans
5th Elena Pritt
6th Landon Brothers
7th Kylie Dennis
8th Bowen Smith

Sr Animal Champ
1st Lee Welty
2nd Olivia Hartlaub
3rd Brandon Reiblich

Jr Sportsman I Champ
1st Hunter McFadden
2nd Cooper Shue
3rd Kyli Taylor
4th Noah Fetter

Flathead 375
1st Ricky McClane
2nd Dakota Yeingst
3rd Koby Slavin

Sr Flathead Champ
1st Chris Kennedy
2nd Brandon Reiblich
3rd Greg Conrad

Clone 375
1st Tim Stoudt
2nd Brandon Petrick
3rd Brent Bloss

Hoosier Jr Champ
1st Cole Chenault
2nd Landon Brothers
3rd Kylie Dennis
4th Elena Pritt

Hoosier Yamaha 375
1st Shawn Myers

Hoosier Jr Sportsman II Champ
1st Cole Chenault
2nd Hunter McFadden


Hunterstown Kart Club Inc © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. 

Find more about Weather in Gettysburg, PA


          9/30/17 Feature results

KIDS NOVICE
Chase Weibley
Ethan Slaybaugh...
Knox Bryant
Emma Bloss

JR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP
1. Hunter McFadden
2. Noah Fetter
3. Cooper Shue
4. Kyli Taylor

SR ANIMAL CHAMP
1. Nick Leppo
2. Lee Welty
3. Brandon Reiblch
4. Tim Liddick
5. Nathan Miller

YAMAHA 375
1. John Talerico
2. Brent Mowery
3. Austin Krebs
4. Shawn Myers
5. Jim Reindollar
6. Steven Rettew

JR CHAMP
1. Cole Chenault
2. Milton Decker
3. Landon Brothers
4. Hayden Brothers
5. Kylie Dennis
6. Bowen Smith
7. Elena Pritt

SR CHAMP FLATHEAD
1. Jeremy Shifflett
2. Greg Conrad
3. Brandon Reiblich
4. Shad Duncker

JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1. Hunter McFadden
2. Cole Chenault
3. Hayden Brothers

CLONE
1. Greg Emlet
2. Derek Jones
3. Paul Karl
4. Matthew Karl

ADULT NOVICE
Eric Simerly

FLATHEAD 375
1. Jeremy Shifflett
2. Koby Slavin
3. Brent Bloss
4. Heather Irvin/Sub

HOOSIER JR CHAMP
1. Cole Chenault
2. Landon Brothers
3. Hayden Brothers
4. Kylie Dennis
5. Elena Pritt

HOOSIER SR CHAMP ANIMAL
1. Nick Leppo
2. Chuck Bowers

HOOSIER YAMAHA 375
1. Shawn Myers

HOOSIER JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP
1. Hunter McFadden
2. Cole Chenault

JR 3
1. Carter Haskell


9/16/17 Feature Results


​  SNT Jr Champsponsored by

​  Tim & Mary Furhman and RFL, Inc.

   ​1st  Milton Decker

​  2nd Cole Chenault

  3rd  Olivia Thayer

​  4th Owen Houpt

  5th  Hayden Brothers

  6th  Landon Brothers

​  7th  Kaitlyn Sharpley

  8th  Elena Pritt

​  9th  Kylie Dennis


​  Novice Adult

  Josh Traxler

​  Eric Simerly

  Ed Gleason

  Robert Baker

  Manda Knokey


  Novice Kids

  Chase Weibley

  Blake Ludwig

​  Knox Bryant


​  Jr Sportsman I Champ

​  1st  Ayden Hare

​  2nd Hunter McFadden

  3rd  Noah Fetter


  Jr Stars

​​  Layton Lawrence


​  Yamaha 375

  1st John Talerico

  ​​2nd Tyler Harshman

​  3rd Brent Mowery

​  4th Greg Emlet

​  5th Austin Krebs

  6th Steven Rettew

​  7th  Shawn Myers


​  Sr Champ Animal

  1st  Kenny Heffner

​  2nd Olivia Hartlaub

  3rd Lee Welty

  4th Jeff Rathfon

​  5th Jeremy Harshman

​  6th Brandon Reiblech


  Jr Champ

  1st  Olivia Thayer

​  2nd Owen Houpt

  3rd Hayden Brothers

​  4th Kaitlyn Sharpley

  5th Milton Decker

​  6th Elena Pritt

​  7th Kylie Dennis

​  8th Cole Chenault

​  9th Landon Brothers


​  Sr Champ Flathead

  1st  Chris Kennedy

  2nd Brandon Reiblich

  3rd Greg Conrad

​  4th Lee Welty

​  5th Dakota Yeingst


​  Jr Sportsman 2 Champ

​  1st Cole Chenault

​  2nd Hunter McFadden

​  3rd Hayden Brothers


  Clone 375

​  1st  Greg Emlet

​  2nd  Jacob Chroussis


  Flathead 375

​  1st Ricky McClane

​  2nd Brad Kress


​  Hoosier Jr Champ

​  1st  Cole Chenault

​  2nd Kaitlyn Sharpley

  3rd Elena Pritt

​  4th Kylie Dennis

​  5th Landon Brothers


​  Hoosier Jr Sportsman 2 Champ

​  1st  Hunter McFadden

​  2nd Cole Chenault



        7/22/17 Race Results


 SNT Yamaha 375

sponsored by R&R Fetter Builder
1-Jake Toal
2-Johnny Eckard
3-Donavyn Knokey

4-Greg Emlet
5-Shawn Myers


KIDS NOVICE
Joshua George
Shannon Slaughter
Brock Wellman
Cooper Shue
Blake Ludwig
Chase Weibley


Jr 1 Champ
1-Ayden Hare
2-Kylie Taylor
3-Noah Fetter
4-Liam Welty
5-Hunter McFadden DNS


Flathead 375
1-Koby Slavin
2-Ricky McClane
3-Dave Slaughter
4-Dakota Yeingst


Jr Stars
1-Owen Whittaker
2-Layton Lawrence


Jr 3
1-Michael Dunleavy


Jr LO206
1-Kyle Palmer


Jr Champ
1-Milton Decker
2-Cole Chenault
3-Kaitlyn Sharpley
4-Hayden Brothers
5-Landon Brothers
6-Kylie Dennis


Sr Champ Animal
1-Austin Roush
2-Lee Welty
3-Brandon Reiblch
4-Ian Friz


Animal 375
AJ Dunleavy


Jr 2 Champ
1-Cole Chenault
2-Hayden Brothers
3-Hunter McFadden


Yamaha 375
1-Jake Toal
2-Johnny Eckard
3-Shawn Myers
4-Donavyn Knokey DNS


Sr Champ Flathead
1-Austin Roush
2-Chris Kennedy
3-Brandon Reiblich
4-Cory Hess
5-Chad Danner


Jr 1
Ethan Whittaker


Jr 2
Andrew Dunleavy


Novice Adult
Chad George
Lindzey Green


Clone 375 Heat Results (feature rained out)
1-Jake Toal
2-Tim Stout
3-Greg Emlet
4-Zach Emlet
5-Bryce Unger
6-Oakley Slaughter
7-Paul Karl
8-Matthew Karl


Hoosier Jr Champ (heat results feature rained out)
1-Cole Chenault
2-Kaitlyn Sharpley


Hoosier Jr 2 Champ (heat results feature rained out)
1-Cole Chenault
2-Hunter McFadden
3-Landon Brothers



9/23/17 Feature Results


​  Sr Animal Champ $$ Race

  1st  Austin Roush

  2nd Olivia Hartlaub

  3rd  Lee Welty


​  Novice Kids

​  Brock Wellman

​  Chase Weibley

  Ethan Slaybaugh

  Blake Ludwig

  Knox Bryant


​  Jr Sportsman I Champ

  1st  Ayden Hare

  2nd  Hunter McFadden

  3rd  Noah Fetter

​  4th  Cooper Shue


  Yamaha 375

​  1st  Jake Toal

​  2nd  Brent  Mpwery

  3rd  Jack Eckard

​  4th  Steven Rettew

  5th  Jim Reindollar

  6th Greg Emlet

  7th  Tommy Cassatt

​  8th  John Talerico


​  Sr Animal Champ

​  1st  Austin Roush

  2nd  Olivia Hartlaub

​  3rd  Lee Welty

  4th  Brandon Reiblich

  5th Nathan Miller


  Jr Champ

  1st  Cole Chenault

  2nd  Kaitlyn Sharpley

  3rd  Bowen Smith

  4th  Landon Brothers 

​  5th  Kylie Dennis

​  6th  Hayden Brothers


​  Jr 3

​  1st Carter Haskell


​  Sr Flathead Champ

​  1st Austin Roush

​  2nd  Chris Kennedy

  3rd  Lee Welty

​  4th  Eddie Guevara

  5th  Brandon Reilich

  6th  Shad Duncker

​  7th  Greg Conrad


  Jr Sportsman 2 Champ

  1st  Hunter McFadden

  2nd  Cole Chenault

  3rd  Hayden Brothers


​  Clone 375

  1st  Jake Toal

  2nd  Tim Stoudt

​  3rd  Greg Emlet

  4th  Derek Jones

  5th  Paul Karl

  6th  Matthew Karl


  Flathead 375

  1st  Josh Hare

  2nd Ricky McClane


  Hoosier Jr Champ

  1st  Cole Chenault

  2nd  Kylie Dennis

  3rd  Kaitlyn Sharpley

  4th  Fenton Stormes

  5th  Landon Brothers


  Hoosier Jr Sportsman 2 Champ
  1st  Hunter McFadden
  2nd  Cole Chenault